Friday, 15 December 2017

Paws Patrol at United Square.

I don't know since when,
Kayliss has such a strong liking for Paws Patrol!
Just recently, she requested for Chase bear from Paws Patrol at BUILD-A-BEAR.
When she saw the advertisement of Paws Patrol doing their LIVE stage performance , she immediately showed her interest and asked if she can go...
Of course she can :)
Finalized the meet up with her best friend's mum, and off we went!
Surprised when Kaylene said she wanna join us,
 as I thought she wouldn't want to go for the LIVE stage performance anymore.

Had to spend an amount of $50 min for the meet and greet pass... 
And since Kaylene needed to get materials for school, we managed to spend the amount required. 

Happy meal for the kids!

After getting the Meet & Greet pass, let the kids have their meal before we go back for the show.
And when we did, the area was already almost filled with kids and parents.
>.<

Kayliss and her CHASE!!

The adorable girl beside us was so intrigued by Kayliss's Chase! 
She kept wanting to hold it.... 

After a good 20 mins wait,
the main characters of Paws Patrol are out for their performance!!!




 Kayliss's eyes were glued to the performance throughout the show.
She enjoyed herself so much, smiling and dancing along to the music.... I didn't know what to expect as it was our first time to the LIVE stage performance.
I had alot of fear in me... as Kayliss can be uncontrollable, even more so when she is excited!
And I hate the interactions I had to have with other parents because of that.
Which is one of the reasons why I rarely bring Kayliss out in public for such shows.
But now that she is older, and can listen better to instructions.
I feel more confident to bring her out on my own, for classes, for shows.
It's not easy to take public transport with a Hyper active child, especially in a confined area with people I don't know.
Like in a taxi, train, bus...
I get really uncomfortable with the stares from people, and it used to affect me a lot.
But each time I managed to get to a destination safe with Kayliss, I get more confident to do it again.
Would be lying if I said I don't mind the stares... 
But life has to go on.
I know things will get better as Kayliss grows older..
:)

Love my 2nd baby :)

(",)

 Aiyo, this Kayliss wasn't looking at the camera for both photos
-.-
But nvm la, at least I know that she enjoyed herself very much during the performance!!

After the meet & greet, the kids ran to the BUILD-A-BEAR and the very nice Hazel, 
decided to get the bears for my kids as Christmas gifts!!!





I find the reason of Kaylene wanting to buy the sunglasses for her bear so funny!!!
After the bear is being filled up, she realized that it looks more like a boy than girl.... 
and I had already paid for the accessories ( outfit ).
So she said the bear can looks like a girl, by wearing a pair of sunglasses.
haha!
So yah, this is her bear!!

And here is Kayliss with hers.

She insisted on the bridal dress for her bear....
"Like a princess.." she said.
:)

Our next activity,
Was to take the Paws Patrol ride at ZOOMOOV!

Took advantage of the 5 for $15* promo (ending on 31st Dec) and bought 10 tickets for my kids!
Even Kaylene loves the rides
:)

$2 for this...
LOL
 ...
Can't remember how long we were out, but we were exhausted after the 3 activities we had on that day.
But it's always happy to see my kids happy
:)

L O V E 
xxx

Sunday, 10 December 2017

PORORO PARK with her best friend :)

I rarely bring Kayliss to kids playground to play because of how active she is!
Even when I do, I try to bring her to those with lesser crowd.
Now that she's older and able to listen to instructions better,
it's easier for me to control her.
I also feel more confident to handle her when we are out...
YEAH to bringing her out on my own more often
:)

PORORO PARK !!!

 Kayliss was very excited when she knew we'll be going PORORO PARK!!
The last time we walked past after my parents birthday dinner,
Kayliss wanted to go in to play but it was already closed.
I don't know if it was because she was tired, or because she was unwell,
she started to whine and cry!!
Which was very rare.....
So I promised to bring her back.
And with her best friend's company, she was beyond happy!!
haha

We made sure to bring the kids to have their meal first.
 Kayliss finished her bowl of noodle on her own!!
The wonder of having her best friend with her.. haha.
Must show each other that they are good kids...
LOL

FUN TIME!!







Kayliss must be thinking that mummy very irritating,
kept wanting to take photos of her when all she wanted to do is PLAY.
Daues is such a good boy to pose for me, when I'm sure he thinks the same as Kayliss.
haha!!!

I kept following Kayliss as I was kinda worried if she will be ok.
The previous 2 times I bought her to play at different indoor playgrounds, Eni and I took turns to follow Kayliss.
I will not deny that I'm a mom who is over protective of my kids. 
I want to make sure they are within my sight.

My gf said I'm such a mommarazzi
which I wont deny too!
hahaha!!












 Kayliss enjoyed herself so much at PORORO Park that she didn't want to leave!!






We had such a fun day out!!!
xxx