Monday, 16 May 2016

Air Salon.. & Sushi Date :)

Woke up feeling for white...
I'm usually decked in Black because the color is safe, esp for a clumsy & tam jiak lady like me.
I always think of what I wanna eat for the day and usually when I wear other colors than BLACK, i will be craving for LAKSA, MEE SIAM, MEE POK ... etc
😒
Just by drinking milk tea, I've already stained the top :/
The problem with wearing white!
Anyway, this piece of white shoulder is too gorgeous for me that I have resisted all that food temptations running through my mind.

Pixie Dust Collections
Click on the links and check out their apparels 
:)

Quote <MAGGIE> and get 10% off ur purchase!
❤️‍
It was sooo sunny and hot that my make up melted almost instantly after I stepped out of the door
>,<
Sg is really a SUNNY ISLAND.
This snapchat filter made me feel so much better
haha!!

1st stop was to GNC as I need to get some Vits.
I received 35% of my total bill so might as well just get the Vits which I needed.
The liver one is for Mr while these 2 bottles are mine.

x

Next stop,
to AIR SALON!
I wanted to go darker as lighter hair color is hard for me to maintain.
esp with sensitive scalp.
The shampoo for sensitive scalp washes out the lighter color pretty fast.
-.-
Admire those who look so good with lighter hair color, but for me,
Nah.
Dark is good :)

Love the staffs there!!
Bought milk tea for my hairstylist and his assistant and I got Poh Piah.
Yeah Yeah 
✌️
Always be kind. 
Cos most people will appreciate your kindness and return the kindness.
This is call Good Karma
:)

And TADA.....
Thank you Vin & Air Salon for always giving me beautiful hair
❤️‍
x

Shopping in town!

Shopping at F21 is so addictive.
But the music there gave me headache every time I was there.... 
But hell, the stuffs there are so affordable & cute.
;X

Learning to appreciate the small things in life...

Then to have Sushi!!

SUSHI EXPRESS
313 Orchard Road
#B3-24, 313 Somerset
Singapore 238895









Soo good and only at $1.50 a plate!!

With my gorgeous gf!




And yah, all these are finished up by me
TOO HUNGRY ALREADY 
🍣

Had such a good day despite the scorching hot weather.
Sharing with you one of my current body mist...
A thousand wishes from Bath & Body Works.
Makes u smell so good throughout the day ( body mist don't last long so u have to spray as u want throughout the day.)
:)
I spray it in my room too...
Love it!!

Have a great day all
😘

1 comment:

  1. Hi Maggie,
    How can we reach you with regards to a partnership collaboration?
    Regards,
    Body Wellness
    www.bodywellnesssg.com

    ReplyDelete