Friday, 28 August 2015

Over the National Day weekends .

 I didn't bring the kids anywhere except spending time with them, and my parents.
I seriously do not wanna be squeezing with the crowds at the Sg50 events that were organised during the National Day holiday week with my 3 kids.
I really don't wanna piss myself off while waiting with 3 kids on tow, and with so many people around us..
You know?
And also, my 2 elder kids just wanna chill....
So yea.

My trusty ipad dropped and the screen cracked the night we came home from Bugis.
 :(
Was so upset as I used it to watch Youtube vids and the HK TVB dramas every night.
But I can't blame Kayliss as she didn't dropped it on purpose.
Kayson told me I should just go get a new one at the Singtel shop as the price for fixing the cracked screen and getting a new iPad with a new line is almost the same.
Might as well go get a new one.
My son is always telling me to get new gadgets.
LOL
So we head out to U.S early in the morning.
But sadly, the iPads are sold out for the GB and colour I wanted.
And I do not wanna travel to outlets since I've plans later on.
So yea... no luck with that.

Kayson obviously not very happy with that.

And while walking past Delifrance,
Kaylene said she wanted fruit tart.
So while we were Q-ing, she said she wanna get the Blueberry tart too.
So I asked her why....

And she said
"Because Ah ma ( MY MIL ) likes to eat blueberry. So I buy this for her.
Mummy, I'll pay for it."
& she took out her wallet to pay for it.
 Thumbs up for being sooo sweet to her grandma.

But hor,
she didn't offer to pay for her own fruit tart.
haha!

Dropped Kayson home as he'll be spending time with his grandma while I bring the girls out with my parents, again!
Before we left the house, Kaylene came to me and told me she was playing with the pot of glitter and it accidentally dropped, and some dropped onto her face.
I told her to come closer for me to inspect and then I saw this...
 Only the area on her eyes has glitters..
-.-
So I know.... she is trying to be funny.
haha!
She loves to experiment with make up but I don't really like the idea of her putting on make up.
Especially at such a young age.
I even have a slight argument with the teachers during her graduation day and photo-taking session because tell me why,
WHY DO CHILDREN NEED MAKE UP during those occasions.
They even have RED LIPSTICKS on..
OMG... 
Yes, I myself love cosmetics and love dolling up.
But because I am already an adult, I can basically do whatever I want.
I am just not comfortable with my girls putting on make up at such a young age....

Anyway,
Out to spend time with my parents :)

As usual, we were early.

And Kayliss........
Cosmetics counters will always be her 1st option when it comes to shopping at Watsons.



Feeling for this.



 Had a great time with my parents.
And my mum managed to buy the gown for my sister's wedding :)
As usual, my daddy was busy with my girls.
Love my parents always!
Cannot emphasis enough how much I love them!!!

Kayliss didn't wanan take photo with me.

My parents think I'm crazy because after going home after long day out,
I brought my girls over to their place again later at night.
Just want my children to spend time with my parents as much as we can...

I do not want to live my life with any regrets.
At least not with the things that I know I can do now that I am young and healthy.
So yea...

With my girls at the playground :)





Wants Wati to piggy back her...

and she fell asleep.
haha! 

And home with my dearest son!

Thanks mum for the delicious cookies.

xoxo

No comments:

Post a Comment